Da Loc Hotel

  • Wi-Fi

Around a 25-minute stroll from the Taoist Emperor Jade Pagoda, Da Loc Hotel Ho Chi Minh City includes 15 rooms. Guests who stay at this Ho Chi Minh City hotel can park their car on site.

The rooms at the Da Loc Ho Chi Minh City are fitted with air conditioning as well as a minibar fridge.

You may walk 13 minutes to Hai Con Rồ - Smoothies or eat by Nam Bo Grilled Restaurant, located about a 15-minute stroll away.

Located in the Binh Thanh district, the hotel is 3.7 km from War Remnants Memorial Museum and 4.4 km from such shopping venues as the large marketplace "Ben Thanh Market". The Da Loc is nearly a 15-minute ride from Le Thi Rieng Public Park in Ho Chi Minh City. The nearby entertainment attractions of Ho Chi Minh City include the French - era Opera House "Municipal Theatre 's Ho Chi Minh city", which is 3.9 km away. The accommodation is a mere 10 minutes on foot from Tram Xe No Trang Long - Phan Van Tri bus stop and within a 4-km distance of Hoa Hung train station in Ho Chi Minh City.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Da Loc Hotel Ho Chi Minh City
Khach San Phuong Linh 2
Mobile-only price

Khach San Phuong Linh 2

470 m from property
USD 46 USD 41
per night
Secret Garden Hotel Binh Thanh By Urban B
Mobile-only price

Secret Garden Hotel Binh Thanh By Urban B

8.9
Fabulous 81 reviews
791 m from property
USD 30 USD 27
per night
Cali Homestay
Mobile-only price

Cali Homestay

7.6
Good 287 reviews
1 km from property
USD 17 USD 15
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Tan Son Nhat International
    8 km

    Train stations

    Hoa Hung Train Station
    4.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Mini-bar
    • Sitting area

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • AM/FM alarm clock

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    • Extra beds info
    • An extra bed is available for VND 8 per person per night for all children under the age of 12.
    • All children under the age of 6 stay free of charge when using existing beds.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Is the airport close to the Da Loc Hotel?
      The Da Loc Hotel is placed within a 15-minute drive from Tan Son Nhat International airport.
    • What is the time period for check-in and check-out at the Da Loc Hotel?
      Guests can check in from 14:00 to 23:59 and check out from 11:00 to 11:00.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Tan Son Nhat International
    8 km

    Train stations

    Hoa Hung Train Station
    4.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Da Loc Hotel Ho Chi Minh City

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close